6489 15th Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 15th Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $240,814, approximately $202 per square foot. 6489 15th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Herdman Kathy L and Mcguigan Kathy L
Bought by
Mcguigan Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Delvecchio Anne M and Delvecchio Del Vecchio
Bought by
Herdman Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,836
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$204,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Delvecchio Gene B
Bought by
Delvecchio Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Smith Richard O and Smith Rosemary
Bought by
Delvecchio Gene B and Delvecchio Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property