6489 Agee Ln Point Clear, AL 36564
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 Agee Ln, Point Clear, AL 36564. 6489 Agee Ln is a home with nearby schools including J. Larry Newton School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $11,320 | $1,280 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $159 | $4,820 | $620 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $130 | $3,940 | $620 | $3,320 |
| 2022 | $105 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $91 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map