6489 Cloverleaf Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 Cloverleaf Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $246,025, approximately $163 per square foot. 6489 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $193,000 | $17,200 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $180,000 | $17,200 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $171,000 | $17,200 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $155,000 | $17,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $125,000 | $6,300 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $125,000 | $6,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $902 | $103,000 | $6,300 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $103,000 | $6,300 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $92,000 | $6,300 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $89,000 | $6,300 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $6,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $7,700 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map