6489 Marina Dr Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $290,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 Marina Dr, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $274,272, approximately $192 per square foot. 6489 Marina Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Dunn Elementary School, and Norton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Easton Mary Rita and Easton Michael L
Bought by
Easton Mary Rita and Easton Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Easton Michael L and Easton Mary Rita
Bought by
Easton Mary Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Mary Rita | -- | Agency Title | |
| Easton Mary Rita | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $197,500 | $0 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $197,500 | $0 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $197,500 | $0 | $197,500 |