6479 Marina Dr Unit B32 Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6479 Marina Dr Unit B32, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $242,854, approximately $176 per square foot. 6479 Marina Dr Unit B32 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Dunn Elementary School, and Norton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Howard William T and Howard Susan C
Bought by
Salamone Caryn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,542
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Howard William and Howard Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamone Caryn T | $149,900 | Executive Title Co | |
| Howard William | $107,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamone Caryn T | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard William | $96,300 |