6489 Pine Grove Ct Unit 2 Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $224,401 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 Pine Grove Ct Unit 2, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $240,350, approximately $156 per square foot. 6489 Pine Grove Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Martinez Isaias T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,450
Outstanding Balance
$31,798
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Smallwood Janet T
Bought by
Norwest Bank Mn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Melvin Arthur
Bought by
Smallwood Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Isaias T | $94,300 | -- | |
| Norwest Bank Mn | $99,015 | -- | |
| Smallwood Janet | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Isaias T | $91,450 | |
| Closed | Smallwood Janet | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $93,200 | $8,000 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $86,560 | $8,000 | $78,560 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $73,720 | $8,000 | $65,720 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $69,960 | $8,000 | $61,960 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $55,960 | $8,000 | $47,960 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $48,791 | $8,000 | $40,791 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $45,194 | $6,400 | $38,794 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $41,053 | $6,400 | $34,653 |
| 2017 | $865 | $30,329 | $6,400 | $23,929 |
| 2016 | $686 | $25,917 | $6,400 | $19,517 |
| 2015 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $26,412 | $6,400 | $20,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map