649 Andante Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $555,600 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Andante Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $570,150, approximately $226 per square foot. 649 Andante Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $107,200 | $32,090 | $75,110 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $87,870 | $24,070 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $87,870 | $24,070 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $76,190 | $24,070 | $52,120 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $76,190 | $24,070 | $52,120 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $69,220 | $23,410 | $45,810 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $69,220 | $23,410 | $45,810 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $64,710 | $19,550 | $45,160 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $64,710 | $19,550 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $4,785 | $56,520 | $14,760 | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map