Seller's Agent in 2012
Libby Rankin Hamill
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate
(508) 259-0892
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $2,686,000
Character & charm abound in this 1890's Antique Colonial with white picket fence and is beautifully sited on lot containing Garden gazebo and 2 car detached garage a mile from town center. Formal LR with fireplace, formal DR, kitchen w/granite and updated appliances & breakfast bar, unique "good morning" staircase lead to the 3 bedrooms and full bath. Updates include; boiler, storage tank, electrical, roof(s) to name a few. Hardwood floors throughout (except 1/2bath, mud room). Turn key.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate Listed on: 07/02/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
0.67 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volz Trevor J | $580,000 | -- | |
| Volz Trevor J | $580,000 | -- | |
| Maguire Jerry I | $597,000 | -- | |
| Selig Ernest T | $264,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volz Trevor J | $534,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Selig Ernest T | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maguire Jerry I | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selig Ernest T | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selig Ernest T | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $580,000 | -- | $417 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $2,168,600 | $626,500 | $1,542,100 |
| 2024 | $27,578 | $2,100,400 | $584,800 | $1,515,600 |
| 2023 | $22,944 | $1,770,400 | $556,900 | $1,213,500 |
| 2022 | $22,322 | $1,512,300 | $404,900 | $1,107,400 |
| 2021 | $21,837 | $1,483,500 | $404,900 | $1,078,600 |
| 2020 | $20,910 | $1,469,400 | $354,300 | $1,115,100 |
| 2019 | $20,343 | $1,433,600 | $363,500 | $1,070,100 |
| 2018 | $20,458 | $1,431,600 | $364,900 | $1,066,700 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $591,500 | $347,500 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $7,315 | $525,500 | $311,800 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $523,500 | $330,000 | $193,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Libby Rankin Hamill
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate
(508) 259-0892
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cheryl Major
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 302-5094
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71404249
APN: CONC-000007I-000000-001090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.