668 Bedford St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $2,399,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 668 Bedford St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $2,011,716, approximately $631 per square foot. 668 Bedford St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Adele C
Bought by
Maclean Kenneth D and Maclean Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,750
Outstanding Balance
$347,821
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,663,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Curtis C Michael and Curtis Jean G
Bought by
Reynolds Owen D and Reynolds Adele C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Kenneth D | $1,015,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Owen D | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclean Kenneth D | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Owen D | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Owen D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $2,287,100 | $704,100 | $1,583,000 |
| 2024 | $28,686 | $2,184,800 | $657,100 | $1,527,700 |
| 2023 | $24,513 | $1,891,400 | $625,900 | $1,265,500 |
| 2022 | $26,698 | $1,808,800 | $455,000 | $1,353,800 |
| 2021 | $24,512 | $1,665,200 | $455,000 | $1,210,200 |
| 2020 | $23,102 | $1,623,500 | $398,100 | $1,225,400 |
| 2019 | $21,887 | $1,542,400 | $408,500 | $1,133,900 |
| 2018 | $20,540 | $1,437,400 | $409,900 | $1,027,500 |
| 2017 | $20,311 | $1,443,600 | $390,600 | $1,053,000 |
| 2016 | $18,824 | $1,352,300 | $350,500 | $1,001,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map