649 Briarwood Ave Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Briarwood Ave, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $170,175, approximately $100 per square foot. 649 Briarwood Ave is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Martin Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$26,865
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$143,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jessie | $42,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jessie | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $29,232 | $1,760 | $27,472 |
| 2024 | $405 | $13,220 | $880 | $12,340 |
| 2023 | $376 | $13,620 | $880 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $320 | $11,480 | $880 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $320 | $11,480 | $880 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $274 | $10,020 | $840 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $274 | $10,020 | $840 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $254 | $9,420 | $840 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $254 | $9,420 | $840 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $235 | $9,500 | $560 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $235 | $9,500 | $560 | $8,940 |
| 2014 | $235 | $9,500 | $560 | $8,940 |
| 2013 | $235 | $9,500 | $560 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map