1433 Regency Place Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Regency Place, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $186,839, approximately $144 per square foot. 1433 Regency Place is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $29,632 | $1,760 | $27,872 |
| 2024 | $411 | $13,400 | $880 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $382 | $13,400 | $880 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $315 | $11,300 | $880 | $10,420 |
| 2021 | $724 | $22,620 | $1,760 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $595 | $9,300 | $840 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,300 | $840 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,740 | $840 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,740 | $840 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,720 | $560 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,720 | $560 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,720 | $560 | $8,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $560 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map