649 Devonshire Ln Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Estimated Value: $273,126 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Devonshire Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $327,282, approximately $284 per square foot. 649 Devonshire Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 | $84,960 | $15,634 | $69,326 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $75,986 | $13,983 | $62,003 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $60,739 | $20,118 | $40,621 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $56,585 | $18,742 | $37,843 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $54,582 | $18,079 | $36,503 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $52,242 | $17,304 | $34,938 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $52,032 | $17,031 | $35,001 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $49,017 | $16,044 | $32,973 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $45,974 | $15,048 | $30,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,354 | $14,038 | $33,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map