649 E 221st St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $694,804 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E 221st St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $730,451, approximately $636 per square foot. 649 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Ortiz Roberto Dones
Bought by
Roberto D Ortiz Inter Vivos Trust and Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Josephine Dones and Ortiz Roberto Dones
Bought by
Ortiz Josephine Dones and Ortiz Roberto Dones
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto D Ortiz Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Josephine D Ortiz Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Josephine Dones | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Josephine Dones | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $57,786 | $19,822 | $37,964 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $56,654 | $19,434 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $55,544 | $19,053 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $54,456 | $18,680 | $35,776 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $53,389 | $18,314 | $35,075 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $52,843 | $18,127 | $34,716 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $51,808 | $17,772 | $34,036 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $50,793 | $17,424 | $33,369 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $48,823 | $16,749 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $48,091 | $16,498 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $47,150 | $16,175 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map