649 E 6th St Unit 51 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $363,962 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E 6th St Unit 51, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $388,991, approximately $365 per square foot. 649 E 6th St Unit 51 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Charles and Anna Booker School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2020
Sold by
Reid Lucian M and Reid Eve
Bought by
Pratts David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,772
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Reid Lucian M and Reid Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,755
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Miller Melvin J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratts David | $163,000 | Meister Abstract Crop | |
| Reid Lucian M | $82,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratts David | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Lucian M | $78,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $25,200 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map