659 E 6th St Unit 61 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $394,938 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 E 6th St Unit 61, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $460,985, approximately $318 per square foot. 659 E 6th St Unit 61 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Charles and Anna Booker School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Duque Eladio Jaime
Bought by
Abreu Juana M Gil and Abreu Pedro A Gil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,011
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$278,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Jairo
Bought by
Duque Eladio Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Adekanye Charels
Bought by
Borja Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Adekanye Charles C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Juana M Gil | $360,000 | -- | |
| Duque Eladio Jaime | $300,000 | -- | |
| Borja Maria | $157,000 | -- | |
| Adekanye Charles C | $36,600 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abreu Juana M Gil | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duque Eladio Jaime | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borja Maria | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $6,996 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $6,604 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $6,279 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $6,108 | $82,700 | $22,700 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map