NOT LISTED FOR SALE

649 E Jackson St Martinsville, IL 62442

Estimated Value: $56,882 - $86,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 649 E Jackson St, Martinsville, IL 62442 and is currently estimated at $67,971, approximately $67 per square foot. 649 E Jackson St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Martinsville Elementary School and Martinsville Jr- Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Janney Carl and Janney Sharon L
Bought by
Janney Carl and Janney Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
$67,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Janney Carl and Janney Sharon L
Bought by
Janney Carl and Reed Vicki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janney Carl $20,000 Accommodation
Janney Carl -- None Available
Janney Freda Maxine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $708 $20,822 $1,959 $18,863
2023 $697 $13,986 $1,678 $12,308
2022 $613 $12,487 $1,498 $10,989
2021 $59 $11,670 $1,400 $10,270
2019 $591 $11,670 $1,400 $10,270
2018 $0 $11,670 $1,400 $10,270
2017 $0 $11,935 $1,432 $10,503
2016 -- $11,670 $1,400 $10,270
2015 -- $11,989 $1,438 $10,551
2014 -- $11,670 $1,400 $10,270
2013 -- $16,985 $1,500 $15,485
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.