649 Elmbank St Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Brookline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Elmbank St, Pittsburgh, PA 15226 and is currently estimated at $180,038, approximately $205 per square foot. 649 Elmbank St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh West Liberty K-5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Legas Bartholomew W and Legas Bernadette P
Bought by
Spath Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spath Lynn A | $64,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $362 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $362 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $76,500 | $26,100 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map