NOT LISTED FOR SALE

649 Fallbrook Ln Clarksville, TN 37040

Estimated Value: $320,213 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2024

Last sale price $319,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,958 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Modern Ranch Home With An Open Floorplan and Large Bonus Room Upstairs. Real Hardwood Floors. Bright Master Suite With Jetted Tub, Separate Shower and Walk-In Closet. Fenced In Level Backyard. Home is on 1/2 Acre Corner Lot! Close to I-24, Shopping and Restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Ramos

Keller Williams Realty Clarksville Brokerage Phone: 9314946182 License #324902 Listed on: 03/07/2024

Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Andrews

RE/MAX Exceptional Properties License #290114

RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,929

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063017E C 00800 00002017D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,929

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1986
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1986
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063017E C 00800 00002017D
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1929

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland Elementary
  • High School: Northeast High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northeast Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2024
Closed on
May 14, 2024
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.48%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$329,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.51%
Original Mortgage
$314,105
Outstanding Balance
$307,570
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,983

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.94%
Original Mortgage
$225,060
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Garrison Matthew P
Bought by
Slate Mackie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,687
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Couly Louis D
Bought by
Garrison Matthew P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,524
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Norco Construction
Bought by
Couly Louis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,813
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richards Jeffrey $319,900 Bankers Title
Miner Leroy Thomas $220,000 Foundation Title And Escrow
Slate Mackie J $187,500 --
Garrison Matthew P $167,900 --
Couly Louis D $148,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richards Jeffrey $314,105
Previous Owner Miner Leroy Thomas $225,060
Previous Owner Couly Louis D $193,687
Previous Owner Couly Louis D $173,524
Previous Owner Couly Louis D $153,813
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $319,900 -4.5% $161 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 For Sale $334,900 +52.2% $169 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $230,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,387 $79,025 $0 $0
2024 $2,387 $79,025 $0 $0
2023 $2,303 $45,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,928 $45,700 $0 $0
2021 $1,928 $45,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,882 $46,825 $0 $0
2019 $1,882 $46,825 $0 $0
2018 $1,748 $39,000 $0 $0
2017 $503 $40,550 $0 $0
2016 $1,245 $40,550 $0 $0
2015 $1,245 $40,550 $0 $0
2014 $1,686 $40,550 $0 $0
2013 $1,991 $45,450 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2627357

Realtracs

APN: 017E-C-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.