649 Grant St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $380,221
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Grant St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $331,055, approximately $333 per square foot. 649 Grant St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Delgadillo Luis and Delgadillo Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Revels Tamara L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Brown Vernita
Bought by
Revels Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Brown Vernita
Bought by
The Vernita Brown Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Luis | $42,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $247,281 | None Available | |
| Revels Tamara L | $99,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| The Vernita Brown Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revels Tamara L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $54,076 | $19,310 | $34,766 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $53,017 | $18,932 | $34,085 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $51,978 | $18,561 | $33,417 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $50,960 | $18,198 | $32,762 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $49,962 | $17,842 | $32,120 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $49,451 | $17,660 | $31,791 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $48,482 | $17,314 | $31,168 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $47,532 | $16,975 | $30,557 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $46,601 | $16,643 | $29,958 |
| 2016 | $567 | $45,688 | $16,317 | $29,371 |
| 2015 | $561 | $45,002 | $16,072 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | $553 | $44,122 | $15,758 | $28,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map