649 Highpointe Cir Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $645,943 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Highpointe Cir, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $703,736, approximately $197 per square foot. 649 Highpointe Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Neshaminy Pointe Inc
Bought by
Pierantozzi John T and Pierantozzi Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierantozzi John T | $214,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierantozzi John T | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $7,643 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $7,472 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $7,337 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $7,337 | $37,080 | $5,160 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map