PENDING
$23K PRICE DROP
649 Meadowood St Unit 319 Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated payment $5,237/month
Total Views
4,362
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$378
About This Home
DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A BRAND NEW HOME AT POMELO AT CITRO | HOMESITE 319 | PLAN 2A, ESTIMATED COE 08/2025. THIS MODERN, HOME FEATURES 2,099 SQ FT, FOUR BEDROOMS (ONE BEDROOM ON THE 1ST FLOOR), THREE BATHROOMS, AND A TWO-BAY GARAGE. THIS HOME INCLUDES PAID SOLAR! DONT MISS OUT.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 6,390 Sq Ft Lot
- Gated Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Property is zoned [R-1:SINGL
HOA Fees
- $208 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,099 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, clubhouse paid
- Citro Master Association
- Fallbrook Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
- Community Spa
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $879,103 | +10.7% | $419 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $794,000 | -4.8% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $833,603 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $833,603 | +2.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $816,870 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Diego MLS
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: SDC0001029