Estimated Value: $273,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Orchard Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $309,893, approximately $149 per square foot. 649 Orchard Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Fish Mark B and Fish Leigh Ann
Bought by
Lepine Allan J and Lepine Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Goodall Grace C
Bought by
Fish Mark B and Fish Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Goodall Grace C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepine Allan J | $189,500 | First Title | |
| Fish Mark B | $182,500 | -- | |
| Goodall Grace C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fish Mark B | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $96,360 | $11,130 | $85,230 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $63,530 | $9,280 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $53,310 | $9,840 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $53,310 | $9,840 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $53,310 | $9,840 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $50,300 | $9,280 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $50,300 | $9,280 | $41,020 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $50,300 | $9,280 | $41,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map