649 River Divide Rd Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $685,543 - $805,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 River Divide Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $745,272, approximately $189 per square foot. 649 River Divide Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Living Way Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Bought by
Gibson James E and Gibson Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson James E | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $91,875 | $17,575 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $91,875 | $17,575 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $91,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $91,875 | $17,575 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $91,875 | $17,575 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $91,875 | $17,575 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $71,475 | $16,650 | $54,825 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $71,475 | $16,650 | $54,825 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $71,475 | $16,650 | $54,825 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $71,475 | $16,650 | $54,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $71,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map