6490 Terrill Ln Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $525,396 - $617,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Terrill Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $580,849, approximately $204 per square foot. 6490 Terrill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Brownsburg East Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Gramer Scott A and Gramer Sherry L
Bought by
Gramer Family Living Trust and Gramer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Indiana Inc
Bought by
Gramer Scott A and Gramer Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramer Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gramer Scott A | $370,720 | N American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gramer Scott A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $481,100 | $84,100 | $397,000 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $466,300 | $84,100 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $427,500 | $76,400 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $396,900 | $72,800 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $384,400 | $72,800 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $357,400 | $72,800 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $345,700 | $70,000 | $275,700 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map