6490 Winding Path Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $735,836
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Winding Path Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $719,709, approximately $233 per square foot. 6490 Winding Path Way is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School and Voyager K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Ll C
Bought by
Bojola Sthefany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,037
Outstanding Balance
$592,733
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojola Sthefany M | $763,797 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bojola Sthefany M | $611,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $606,800 | $90,000 | $516,800 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $627,600 | $90,000 | $537,600 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map