6491 Dysinger Rd Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,900 - $1,289,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
14,595
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6491 Dysinger Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $1,154,450, approximately $79 per square foot. 6491 Dysinger Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,616 | $790,000 | $110,000 | $680,000 |
| 2024 | $20,616 | $790,000 | $110,000 | $680,000 |
| 2023 | $21,245 | $790,000 | $110,000 | $680,000 |
| 2022 | $23,147 | $790,000 | $110,000 | $680,000 |
| 2021 | $24,266 | $684,000 | $98,300 | $585,700 |
| 2020 | $21,315 | $684,000 | $98,300 | $585,700 |
| 2019 | $12,552 | $520,000 | $98,300 | $421,700 |
| 2018 | $19,231 | $520,000 | $98,300 | $421,700 |
| 2017 | $19,497 | $520,000 | $98,300 | $421,700 |
| 2016 | $19,636 | $520,000 | $99,000 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $520,000 | $99,000 | $421,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,000 | $49,400 | $380,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map