6491 Independence St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6491 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $616,594, approximately $441 per square foot. 6491 Independence St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Lincoln Linda K and Olson Randall G
Bought by
Lincoln Olson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Olson Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $36,918 | $12,656 | $24,262 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $35,663 | $16,509 | $19,154 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $35,663 | $16,509 | $19,154 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $30,819 | $13,115 | $17,704 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $31,705 | $13,492 | $18,213 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $28,451 | $10,790 | $17,661 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $28,451 | $10,790 | $17,661 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $26,348 | $7,751 | $18,597 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $26,348 | $7,751 | $18,597 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $21,531 | $5,117 | $16,414 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $21,531 | $5,117 | $16,414 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $18,250 | $4,384 | $13,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map