6491 N Del Rey Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $406,183 - $641,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6491 N Del Rey Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $547,296, approximately $369 per square foot. 6491 N Del Rey Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Lillie M and Wilson Russell P
Bought by
Wilson Lillie M and Wilson Russell P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,621
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$477,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Russell P and Wilson Lillie B
Bought by
Wilson Russell P and Wilson Lillie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilson Russell P and Wilson Lillie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Carl Canning Steven and Lou Debra
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Holmes Loretta J
Bought by
Canning Steven Carl and Canning Debra Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lillie M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Russell P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wilson Russell P | $106,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $95,106 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Canning Steven Carl | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Holmes Loreta J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Lillie M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Russell P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Russell P | $105,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Canning Steven Carl | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $88,321 | $39,905 | $48,416 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $84,893 | $38,356 | $46,537 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $83,229 | $37,604 | $45,625 |
| 2021 | $978 | $81,598 | $36,867 | $44,731 |
| 2020 | $974 | $80,762 | $36,489 | $44,273 |
| 2019 | $956 | $79,179 | $35,774 | $43,405 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $99,187 | $35,073 | $64,114 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $97,666 | $34,386 | $63,280 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $96,174 | $33,712 | $62,462 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $93,094 | $33,206 | $59,888 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $93,855 | $32,556 | $61,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map