6492 N State Highway 59 Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6492 N State Highway 59, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $703,392, approximately $344 per square foot. 6492 N State Highway 59 is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Miranda Stanley and Miranda Sharon
Bought by
Pound Steven E and Pound Pamala R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$175,941
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pound Steven E | $275,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pound Steven E | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $356,443 | $258,155 | $98,288 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $349,484 | $253,094 | $96,390 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $342,662 | $248,132 | $94,530 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $335,973 | $243,267 | $92,706 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $329,416 | $238,498 | $90,918 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $326,054 | $236,053 | $90,001 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $319,691 | $231,425 | $88,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map