6493 Cuming St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6493 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $565,529, approximately $307 per square foot. 6493 Cuming St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Middle School, Central High School, and Montessori Children's Room.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $456,600 | $64,400 | $392,200 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $403,500 | $64,400 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $403,500 | $64,400 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $332,600 | $64,400 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $270,400 | $64,400 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $270,400 | $64,400 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $270,400 | $64,400 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $254,600 | $64,400 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $254,600 | $64,400 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $293,500 | $111,100 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $274,300 | $103,800 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $274,300 | $103,800 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map