6493 Dry Fork Cir Frederick, CO 80516
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6493 Dry Fork Cir, Frederick, CO 80516 and is currently estimated at $553,491, approximately $243 per square foot. 6493 Dry Fork Cir is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Salvador and Jojola Adrieanne
Bought by
Martinez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,666
Outstanding Balance
$357,667
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Martinez Salvador and Jojola Adrieanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,666
Outstanding Balance
$357,667
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Salvador | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Salvador | $409,100 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Salvador | $401,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $34,040 | $7,190 | $26,850 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $34,040 | $7,190 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $36,920 | $7,780 | $29,140 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $28,810 | $5,910 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $29,640 | $6,080 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $627 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map