6493 Lime Plant Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6493 Lime Plant Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $497,577, approximately $196 per square foot. 6493 Lime Plant Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Shank Charles Leon
Bought by
Wible Stephanie T and Wible Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Outstanding Balance
$232,946
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$264,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Brush Marjorie
Bought by
Shank Charles Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,980
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wible Stephanie T | $279,900 | The Closing Shop Llc | |
| Shank Charles Leon | $359,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wible Stephanie T | $265,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Shank Charles Leon | $71,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Shank Charles Leon | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $409,070 | $75,990 | $333,080 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $409,070 | $75,990 | $333,080 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $409,070 | $75,990 | $333,080 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $319,910 | $64,660 | $255,250 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $292,550 | $64,660 | $227,890 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $292,550 | $64,660 | $227,890 |
| 2019 | $908 | $261,400 | $64,660 | $196,740 |
| 2017 | $1 | $261,400 | $64,660 | $196,740 |
| 2016 | $2 | $253,100 | $64,660 | $188,440 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $298,700 | $78,000 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $298,700 | $78,000 | $220,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map