6495 Amberjack Te Margate, FL 33063
Coral Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,119 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6495 Amberjack Te, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $495,030, approximately $330 per square foot. 6495 Amberjack Te is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coral Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Chowaniec Robert J and Chowaniec Suzan
Bought by
Brown Michael and Brown Marlene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,580
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael | $182,900 | Fourstar Title Inc | |
| Available Not | $89,486 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Michael | $36,580 | |
| Open | Brown Michael | $146,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map