6519 Amberjack Te Margate, FL 33063
Coral Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6519 Amberjack Te, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $488,160, approximately $363 per square foot. 6519 Amberjack Te is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coral Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Brown Kyle B and Brown Abigail Leigh
Bought by
Esmie Barrigton G and Lindsay Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,266
Outstanding Balance
$137,485
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Remy and Nelson Raquel
Bought by
Brown Kyle B and Brown Abigail Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Jarrell Daphne and Bradeis Kathryn
Bought by
Nelson Remy and Nelson Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Aukerman Michael and Aukerman Rebecca R
Bought by
Jarrell Daphne and Bradeis Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Aughnay Christopher M
Bought by
Aukerman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner