6497 Laughlin Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6497 Laughlin Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $288,667. 6497 Laughlin Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Zephyr Property & Management Co
Bought by
Eddie And Marcia Simmons 2014 Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie And Marcia Simmons 2014 Living Trust | $78,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $282,767 | $122,767 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $120,360 | $120,360 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $82,244 | $74,096 | $8,148 |
| 2022 | $999 | $80,633 | $72,644 | $7,989 |
| 2021 | $983 | $79,053 | $71,220 | $7,833 |
| 2020 | $990 | $78,243 | $70,490 | $7,753 |
| 2019 | $954 | $76,709 | $69,108 | $7,601 |
| 2018 | $928 | $75,205 | $67,753 | $7,452 |
| 2017 | $911 | $73,731 | $66,425 | $7,306 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $72,286 | $65,123 | $7,163 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $71,202 | $64,146 | $7,056 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $69,810 | $62,891 | $6,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map