6499 Old Beatty Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $431,715
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6499 Old Beatty Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $396,429, approximately $201 per square foot. 6499 Old Beatty Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Jarnagin William H and Jarnagin Linda P
Bought by
Rick Joshua M and Moore Sonia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$143,123
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Joshua M | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rick Joshua M | $185,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $343,228 | $63,027 | $280,201 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $343,228 | $63,027 | $280,201 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $343,228 | $63,027 | $280,201 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $230,064 | $42,434 | $187,630 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $230,064 | $42,434 | $187,630 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $230,057 | $42,427 | $187,630 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $230,057 | $42,427 | $187,630 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $191,238 | $40,927 | $150,311 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $191,238 | $40,927 | $150,311 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $191,238 | $40,927 | $150,311 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $191,238 | $40,927 | $150,311 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $204,194 | $40,927 | $163,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map