NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 11th St Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $70,740 - $76,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $56,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $717 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

New: KT- cabinets, granite countertops, range. Bathroom- shower, vanity, toilet, etc., Roof, Siding, Electric wiring, Plumbing, Almost all new drywall, Two new windows, Floors & walls reinforced & Insulation, Interior & exterior doors, porch ceiling B-board, Trim, LVT & carpeting, Light fixtures & ceiling fan, Baseboard heat, HWT, Water & Sewer lines leading to the outside.

The following furnishings are also included in the sale: KT- Table & chairs, dresser/buffet, space saver shelf between stove and cabinet. Living Room- Couch, chair & love seat. Bedroom- Bed, headboard, mattress (slept on 3 times), dresser, nightstand & wardrobe. Utility Room - hookup drywalled over in kitchen by door- All window coverings.

Taxes are only $253.82 per year.

Buyer must pass a background ch

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Hall

Rock House Realty LLC License #433590 Listed on: 03/31/2021

Co-Listed By

Derek Hall

Rock House Realty LLC License #2013002823

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Mattlin

Key Realty License #2024003983

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $254

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Common or Shared Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-31300-200

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, trash, water
  • Association Phone (740) 653-2119

Est. Annual Taxes

$254

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Pool
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10141
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: LANC CAMP MEETING ASSOC
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Part, Storm Part
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 103.15
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Trash: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Water: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Recreation: Yes
  • Windows Insulated Part: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Basketball Court: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Tennis Court: Yes
  • Basement Description Crawl: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Window: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • Windows Storm Part: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Lancaster Campground
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 740-653-2119
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-31300-200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 254.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$64,888
Sold Price
$56,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,888
-13.7%
Current Estimated Value
$73,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Interest Rate
2.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Timmons Janet C
Bought by
Kraner Toni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Davis Michael
Bought by
Janet C Timmons

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Chester
Bought by
Janet C Timmons

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.47%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelly L Glasgow $56,000 --
Kraner Toni M $18,500 --
Janet C Timmons $5,000 --
Janet C Timmons $2,500 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $56,000 -9.5% $93 / Sq Ft
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Price Changed $61,888 -4.6% $103 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $64,888 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,069 $12,810 -- $12,810
2024 $1,069 $11,890 -- $11,890
2023 $433 $11,890 -- $11,890
2022 $434 $11,890 $0 $11,890
2021 $379 $9,510 $0 $9,510
2020 $242 $6,330 $0 $6,330
2019 $231 $6,330 $0 $6,330
2018 $205 $5,340 $0 $5,340
2017 $205 $5,340 $0 $5,340
2016 $200 $5,340 $0 $5,340
2015 $196 $5,090 $0 $5,090
2014 $187 $5,090 $0 $5,090
2013 $187 $5,090 $0 $5,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221009394

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-31300-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.