65 1st St Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,778,452
Studio
--
Bath
8,070
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 1st St, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,778,452, approximately $220 per square foot. 65 1st St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Bevilacqua Doreen
Bought by
Dcal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dcal Llc | $1,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,869 | $1,424,000 | $309,000 | $1,115,000 |
| 2024 | $47,869 | $1,369,000 | $309,000 | $1,060,000 |
| 2023 | $49,001 | $1,316,000 | $281,000 | $1,035,000 |
| 2022 | $49,070 | $1,230,000 | $281,000 | $949,000 |
| 2021 | $48,563 | $1,230,000 | $281,000 | $949,000 |
| 2020 | $46,305 | $1,230,000 | $281,000 | $949,000 |