65 Anchorage Rd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $424,003 - $626,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Anchorage Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $548,251, approximately $690 per square foot. 65 Anchorage Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Hutton Carolyn T and Carr Carolyn T
Bought by
Hutton Ronald W and Hutton Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Carr Carolyn T
Bought by
Carr Carolyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Carr Alan B and Carr Carolyn T
Bought by
Carr Carolyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Carolyn T | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Carolyn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $98,066 | $36,775 | $61,291 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $96,128 | $36,046 | $60,082 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $94,243 | $35,339 | $58,904 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $92,396 | $34,646 | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $90,584 | $33,967 | $56,617 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $89,655 | $33,618 | $56,037 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $87,897 | $32,959 | $54,938 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $86,174 | $32,313 | $53,861 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $84,485 | $31,680 | $52,805 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $82,829 | $31,059 | $51,770 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $81,584 | $30,592 | $50,992 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $79,986 | $29,993 | $49,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map