Estimated Value: $349,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Atkinson St Unit 3, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $398,122, approximately $318 per square foot. 65 Atkinson St Unit 3 is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Laing Jared D
Bought by
Alaniz Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Morshed Farokh
Bought by
Laing Jared D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Daniel | $150,000 | -- | |
| Alaniz Daniel | $150,000 | -- | |
| Laing Jared D | $146,000 | -- | |
| Laing Jared D | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laing Jared D | $143,355 | |
| Closed | Laing Jared D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $299,900 | $42,000 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $299,900 | $42,000 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $264,100 | $35,000 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $236,500 | $30,000 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $229,300 | $50,000 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $195,700 | $47,000 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $188,700 | $43,000 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $179,100 | $35,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $158,900 | $19,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $150,900 | $18,000 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $142,600 | $13,000 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $142,600 | $13,000 | $129,600 |
| 2011 | $3,311 | $131,800 | $10,000 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map