65 Bates Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $700,819 - $883,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Bates Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $769,705, approximately $309 per square foot. 65 Bates Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Castaneda Henry and Mejia Zoila E
Bought by
Lopez Elliot and Lopez Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,150
Outstanding Balance
$52,367
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Michael J Hurley Inc
Bought by
Ambrosio Ribaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elliot | $237,500 | -- | |
| Ambrosio Ribaya | $161,250 | -- | |
| Ambrosio Ribaya | $161,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrosio Ribaya | $235,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrosio Ribaya | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $616,100 | $202,000 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $582,100 | $179,700 | $402,400 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $548,600 | $160,600 | $388,000 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $523,700 | $145,600 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $498,100 | $139,900 | $358,200 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $448,400 | $121,900 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $383,700 | $116,200 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $340,100 | $108,200 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $316,500 | $104,100 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $300,200 | $98,500 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $282,900 | $99,000 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map