65 Bee Mountain Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $429,002 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Bee Mountain Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $462,251, approximately $481 per square foot. 65 Bee Mountain Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $232,400 | $113,610 | $118,790 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $182,700 | $112,200 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $182,700 | $112,200 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $182,700 | $112,200 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $182,700 | $112,200 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $187,000 | $121,200 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $187,000 | $121,200 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $187,000 | $121,200 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $187,000 | $121,200 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $187,000 | $121,200 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $193,100 | $121,200 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $193,100 | $121,200 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map