84 Rees Dr Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $458,754 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Rees Dr, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $483,189, approximately $375 per square foot. 84 Rees Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Chadderton David and Chadderton June
Bought by
Wisneski James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisneski James R | $79,000 | -- | |
| Wisneski James R | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wisneski James R | $50,000 | |
| Open | Wisneski James R | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $241,640 | $74,270 | $167,370 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $175,200 | $80,700 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $175,200 | $80,700 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $175,200 | $80,700 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $175,200 | $80,700 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $176,500 | $80,700 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $176,500 | $80,700 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $176,500 | $80,700 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $176,500 | $80,700 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $176,500 | $80,700 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $184,800 | $80,700 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $184,800 | $80,700 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map