65 Benchmark Dr Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,447
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Benchmark Dr, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $510,021, approximately $147 per square foot. 65 Benchmark Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Jennings Works Inc
Bought by
George Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,530
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Lbdj Llc
Bought by
Jennings Works Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ryan T | $225,500 | -- | |
| Jennings Works Inc | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Works Inc | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Works Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $480,100 | $45,000 | $435,100 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $480,100 | $45,000 | $435,100 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $480,100 | $45,000 | $435,100 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $346,000 | $39,000 | $307,000 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $346,000 | $39,000 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $328,600 | $39,000 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $346,000 | $39,000 | $307,000 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $328,600 | $39,000 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $328,600 | $39,000 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $328,600 | $39,000 | $289,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,600 | $39,000 | $289,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,200 | $36,000 | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map