65 Birchbark Dr Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $773,058 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Birchbark Dr, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $848,765, approximately $306 per square foot. 65 Birchbark Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Pompeo John J and Pompeo Janette Y
Bought by
Ryan Michael and Ryan Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michael | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Michael | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,307 | $695,600 | $191,800 | $503,800 |
| 2024 | $9,125 | $682,000 | $186,300 | $495,700 |
| 2023 | $8,536 | $602,000 | $186,300 | $415,700 |
| 2022 | $8,260 | $547,400 | $169,300 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $498,500 | $162,800 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $486,400 | $157,300 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $454,600 | $154,300 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $437,500 | $148,400 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $420,700 | $141,300 | $279,400 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $408,700 | $141,300 | $267,400 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $402,300 | $141,300 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map