$379,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

65 Blare Dr Palm Coast, FL 32137

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Corbett

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties License #3059834 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 14,549 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125x122x119
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block And Beam Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7081-00240-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,201

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 100x125x122x119
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Subdivision
  • Directions: From Palm Coast Pkwy. South on Old Kings Rd. Left on Blairsville Dr. Left on Blair Castle dr. Right on Blakefield Dr. Right on Blare Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.334
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 100x125x122x119
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: Southeast
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7081-00240-0010
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 5201.31
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2024
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Residential
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2412.0

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14549.04
  • Parcel #: 07-11-31-7081-00240-0010
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5201.31
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$115,000
36.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.68%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,357
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Ettinger Michael
Bought by
Napurski Robert and Napurski Arlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Napurski Robert and Napurski Arlene
Bought by
Ettinger Michael and Robert Napurski Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Napurski Robert William and Napurski Arlene R
Bought by
Napurski Robert and Napurski Arlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Kravtchenko Irina
Bought by
Napurski Robert William and Napurski Arlene R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Kravtchenko Irina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,496
Interest Rate
8.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Barbosa Joaquim
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Gao Heng Ling
Bought by
Barbosa Joaquim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Palm Coast Holdings Inc
Bought by
Gao Heng Ling

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Prestige Settlement Assc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $335,000 Victory Title Llc
Corporate Deed $270,700 B D R Title Corporation
Warranty Deed $59,000 B D R Title Corporation
Warranty Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $297,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $318,250 Unknown
Previous Owner $216,496 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $379,000 -5.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $399,000 -7.2% $165 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $430,000 -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $430,000 +36.5% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,082 $329,337 -- --
2023 $4,966 $310,733 $0 $0
2022 $4,928 $301,683 $27,500 $274,183
2021 $4,648 $238,759 $18,500 $220,259
2020 $4,404 $222,585 $14,500 $208,085
2019 $4,079 $203,891 $14,500 $189,391
2018 $3,895 $191,162 $11,500 $179,662
2017 $4,008 $200,994 $6,500 $194,494
2016 $3,604 $176,775 $0 $0
2015 $3,521 $171,428 $0 $0
2014 $3,289 $157,950 $0 $0

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1223934

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-11-31-7081-00240-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.