65 Blessin Ln Manson, WA 98831
Estimated Value: $2,637,943
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$1,306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Blessin Ln, Manson, WA 98831 and is currently priced at $2,637,943, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 65 Blessin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manson Elementary School and Manson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Vander Hoek Paul T
Bought by
Vander Hoek Jr Paul T and Paul T Vander Hoek Jr Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Vander Hoek Paul T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Hoek Jr Paul T | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Hoek Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Hoek Jr Paul T | -- | None Available | |
| Vander Hoek Jr Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,107 | $2,663,885 | $1,811,700 | $852,185 |
| 2024 | $18,294 | $2,674,811 | $1,811,700 | $863,111 |
| 2023 | $18,294 | $2,714,444 | $1,811,700 | $902,744 |
| 2022 | $16,379 | $2,235,018 | $1,485,000 | $750,018 |
| 2021 | $15,931 | $1,897,971 | $1,173,150 | $724,821 |
| 2020 | $16,363 | $1,694,581 | $1,173,150 | $521,431 |
| 2019 | $15,370 | $1,708,442 | $1,173,150 | $535,292 |
| 2018 | $15,322 | $1,588,058 | $1,173,150 | $414,908 |
| 2017 | $13,526 | $1,509,188 | $1,173,150 | $336,038 |
| 2016 | $11,762 | $1,444,209 | $994,950 | $449,259 |
| 2015 | $11,762 | $1,215,670 | $920,700 | $294,970 |
| 2013 | $11,762 | $1,182,727 | $816,750 | $365,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map