65 Bonhote Way Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $443,950 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Bonhote Way, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $493,983, approximately $255 per square foot. 65 Bonhote Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Bonhote Michael
Bought by
Bonhote Kimberly and Bonhote Jake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonhote Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $317,800 | $47,800 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $317,800 | $47,800 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $317,800 | $47,800 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $320,600 | $50,600 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $305,300 | $50,600 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $305,300 | $50,600 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $296,500 | $50,600 | $245,900 |
| 2018 | $6,985 | $257,900 | $50,600 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $242,700 | $50,600 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $242,700 | $50,600 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,700 | $50,600 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,700 | $50,600 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map