65 Brandy St Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Brandy St, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $593,857, approximately $251 per square foot. 65 Brandy St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Mts Bldrs
Bought by
Depathy Keith and Depathy Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depathy Keith | $349,900 | -- | |
| Depathy Keith | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depathy Keith | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,671 | $299,400 | $64,700 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $9,802 | $299,400 | $64,700 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $9,562 | $218,200 | $53,200 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $218,200 | $53,200 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $218,200 | $53,200 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $8,479 | $218,200 | $53,200 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $218,200 | $53,200 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $7,773 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,471 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map