65 Briarglen Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,249 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Briarglen, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $811,562, approximately $808 per square foot. 65 Briarglen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Derrick Kim and Derrick Hyun
Bought by
So Hija Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
An Grafton Robert David and Borchers
Bought by
Kim Derrick and Kim Hyun Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Hija Lisa | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Kim Derrick | $137,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | So Hija Lisa | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Derrick | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $261,276 | $148,592 | $112,684 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $256,153 | $145,678 | $110,475 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $251,131 | $142,822 | $108,309 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $246,207 | $140,021 | $106,186 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $241,380 | $137,276 | $104,104 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $238,905 | $135,868 | $103,037 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $234,221 | $133,204 | $101,017 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $229,629 | $130,592 | $99,037 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $225,127 | $128,031 | $97,096 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $220,713 | $125,520 | $95,193 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $217,398 | $123,634 | $93,764 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $213,140 | $121,212 | $91,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map